Hotel Meliá Girona

Accommodation, Hotel 4 stars

C. Barcelona, 112 17003 Girona (El Gironès)

+34 972 40 05 00

melia.girona@melia.com

www.melia.com

111

Description

Strategically located in the city’s shopping area, Hotel Meliá Girona has 108 double rooms and 3 junior suites. All the rooms have been totally refurbished and are fitted with interactive satellite TV, Canal+, individual air conditioning, minibar, safe box and private parking. Complimentary services include a gym with sauna and Jacuzzi, Wi-Fi, and tea and coffee in the rooms. There are also 7 light, airy rooms, decorated with stylish furnishings and equipped with state-of-the-art technology.

Meeting Rooms

Xargay37334151630
Cassany65358262460
Roura53344213250
Abras12031003664100
Xargay + Cassany102390364090
Roura + Abras17331731445296150
Cassany + Abras1853866988160
Ciutat de Girona2983250100188275
Talaia A412,3630153040
Talaia B332,3625152030
Talaia C432,3635173040
Talaies Obertes1612,361507080120

Services