DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Spa Emporda

Accommodation, Hotel 4 stars

Ctra. de Torroella de Montgri a Pals, Km 345 17257 Gualta (El Baix Empordà)

+34 972 782 030

info@hotelempordagolf.com

bit.ly/2mN9hMm

87

Description

The DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel & Spa Empordà is located in one of the best areas for golf in Spain, surrounded by two courses: Forest golf course and Links golf course.
Peninsula. Besides being the birthplace of such celebrities as Salvador Dalí, writer Josep Pla, flamenco dancer Carmen Amaya, tenor Josep Carreras and the famous, award-winning chef Ferran Adrià, the Empordà has a rich historical and cultural heritage and occupies a strategic position, making it a region of unlimited options for combining leisure, tourism and business.

Meeting Rooms

Blau 1781,510,980446080
Blau 2401,510,930223040
Blau 3571,510,960324055
Blau 1+2+32041,510,9200120140200
Groc 1751,510,970405075
Groc 2751,510,970405075
Groc 3501,510,911060100159
Groc 1+2+33541,510,9340180250350
Rosa354340180250350

Services