Hotel Empordà Golf

Accommodation, Hotel 4 stars sup.

Ctra. de Torroella a Palafrugell S/N 17257 Gualta (El Baix Empordà)

+34 972 782 030

info@hotelempordagolf.com

www.hotelempordagolf.com

86

Description

We would like to give you a warm welcome to Hotel Empordà Golf and wish you an unforgettable stay.

The hotel has a total of 86 rooms and is outstanding for the modern design of its spaces and conservation of the environment. The materials used to refurbish the hotel, including cork and wood, have created a unique sustainable building.

All our rooms have a private terrace with views of the golf course, the Montgrí mountain or the medieval village of Pals.

The stylish contemporary rooms offer all the facilities you could wish for and have been refurbished with top quality materials to create an atmosphere to make you feel at home.

Hotel Empordà Golf features a 1,200 m2 area with three meeting rooms for hosting all sorts of events, social occasions and celebrations, with the plenary room seating 120 people classroom style. All the rooms are light and airy and look onto extensive grounds with views of the golf course. This venue turns any event into a unique, unforgettable moment in exclusive surroundings. For smaller meetings, the hotel has two private areas for 7 and 10 people, both fully-equipped with state-of-the-art digital technology.

All the rooms can be adapted for any number of people: the largest room can cater for up to 140 guests banquet style and 200 for receptions, and the other two can hold 50 people banquet style and 75 for receptions.

The large garden with views of the medieval village of Pals is the ideal place for a relaxed informal aperitif, combining a fabulous setting with delicious food.

The ideal venue for the perfect meeting.

Meeting Rooms

Blau 12042,45820012014020090110
Blau 2752,458704050752035
Blau 3752,458704050752035
Blau 1+2+32041,510,9200120140200
Groc 1751,510,970405075
Groc 2751,510,970405075
Groc 3501,510,911060100159
Groc 1+2+33541,510,9340180250350
Rosa354340180250350

Services